chapter 5

1555 Words
Did you give my gift to Yibo sis?. I'm sorry my dear brother. Nandoon ang fake wife niya. You need to come back as soon as possible. Galit man siya ngayon kapag nalaman niya ang totoo mag-aalala siya at babalikan ka niya. Pangit naman ng asawa niya mas gwapo ka. What do you mean gwapo?. Yes it is. Lalaki din ang pinakasalan niya. Don't you think it was a coincidence?. Kung hindi ka niya mahal babae ang papakasalan niya. Pero lalaki it means panakip butas niya lang iyun. Jiangcheng sigh. I need to stay for a month for treatment. Gustuhin ko man na umuwi hindi pwede. Binawalan ako ng doctor na bumiyahe. How was your health? Did the operation go well?. Yes but i need to undergo the treatment to monitor na rin of the cancer cell will totally gone or still there. Why did you not tell it to mom and dad?. Kay Yibo he's your fiance. Siya ang makakaintindi at mag-aalaga dapat sayo. Sasamahan at aalalayan ka. Malungkot na ngumiti si Juangcheng sa kapatid. Someday you will understand me lil sister. Ayaw kong maging pabigat sa kanila. Laban ko ito kailangan harapin kong magisa. It was my fault too. I was neglecting my health before. Hindi maintindihan ang takbo at utak na meron ka. Bakit kailangan mong mag-hirap mag isa at harapin ang problema kung meron namang taong handang umalalay at tulungan ka. See the consequence. Your soon to be husband was angry with you. Pasalamat ka na lang at hindi niya sinira ang negosyo natin. So what if kung ginawa niya ano ang pagbabayad mo sa operation at treatment mo?. Stop lecturing me. Don't worry I will get what I owned when I'm back. Akin si Yibo ako ang nauna. Dapat lang na ako rin ang huli. Dapat lang pinaghirapan mong makuha siya tapos ibibigay mo lang sa hampas lupang Zhan na iyun. No way. Ang pinapagawa ko. Did toy find something about him?. Yes and lots. I was making a plan too. Sa pagbalik mo we will start the plan. Good. Wait for me. Don't act right now. There's a right time with it. By the way Lan zhan grandparents are in italy too. Make your move now before it's too late. Aw... maasahan talaga kita lil sis. Thank you. Dont worry u will give you your reward when i'm back. Not a big deal. Pagaling ka see you soonest brother. Muaahpz.. Zhan as I said sulitin mo na ang mga nalalabing araw mo na nasa piling ka pa ni Yibo. Malamang itatapon ka niya na parang basura kapag nalaman niya ang sikreto mo. Poor lil boy nasilaw sa kayamanan. Ang basura ay para lang sa basura. Ang ginto ang para sa ginto. Masyado kang ipokrito upang maniwala na ang ginto ay hahalo sa basura. Yaks. There is no way to let it happened. Such a wild imagination. WenQing thought. Tops meeting.... What the f**k where is yan wushi?. Mo Ran asked with irritation. Why asked we both does not known where is he. Kung saang lupalop man siya at butas sumuot who cares. Nakapikit na sagot ni Wenkexing. Well if that hole feel like euphoria then it answers the question. Gu Hai added. Mr. Lou Binghe can i ask if you don't mind why would you choose to collaborate with us. The business that you've chosen was a bit out of the world. It's not out of the world. Its depends on how you manage it. Beside the school was a private school. For special children take note, SPECIAL all copslack. What do you mean special, you mean mongoliod? Wenkexing asked with shock expression. Pffftt... all of them laugh their ass loud except for Wenkexing. Naguguluhansiyang tumingin sa mga kasosyo niya sa negosyo. They were business partner but they are not friends. Maybe they were friends but not clingy or something that friendship have. Nag-kikita kita lang naman sila kapag may importanteng dapat paguasapan kung wala kahit isang message wala silang matatanggap sa isa't isa. Just unity and trust ang meron sila. They are not vocal to each other. Nagpapakita sila ng supporta sa isat isa, in a different way. Mr. Wen what i mean was special children like IQ higher than the expected. They were truely special. About the other details. I already fix it. All I needed was approval. Also read the document for further info. What benefit could we get in this kind of business?. If money, we already have it. Kindness. What?. Mo Ran asked. Arghh.. anong saysay ng folders sa harap niyo kung hindi niyo man lang binasa. We raised a special kind it means you can used them in the future. Kailangan pa ba nila na pumunta sa ibang bansa kung may paaralan naman dito sa bansa natin na pwede nilanf pag-aralan. Could they go out in our country to work overseas if they can work here. It's just about strategies. Teaching them and recommending them. They will be grateful. In return for the kindness they will willing to work at the company that I recommended. What had you said was right. The question is, this kind of child was rare. How could we find them? Mo Xi asked. That's not a problem, I have lots in my university. Besides, this private university is not for the elite. This was for orphan children. Giving them the opportunity to change their destinies. I forget tp tell that the university was also for orphans. May pera na nakatulong pa tayo. There are lots of benefits as what ive said read the f*****g documents. Fuck this was awesome idea. Mo Ran shouted. If that was the case no meed to read, I would vote for you Mr. Lou. My apology for doubting your ideas. I Guess you were just helping those already rich. Why would I help them? I would rather help the poor than rich. I'm not just helping them, I was also helping the economy the society. This kind of children when nurturing and guiding them in an exact path they can bring fortune. So much money to us. Besides, a rich kid is difficult to handle. At their home they got pampered. Their attitude were sucks and I hate to handle such. Me myself was one of them why would i handle myself kind if i could handle the opposite one. Judging from your words. You also want to teach them right?. Naahh... I'm too lazy. My job was to sit and monitor that's all. I'm the boss. I don't have the patience to teach. Then I vote for you too. Chang Geng said. Count me. For helping the poor. Hua Cheng. Then good luck man. I hope you can just sit and just monitor. Lan zhan I'm a good citizen and i was helping orphans so im yes to it. Gu Hai. I hate to be kind, helping is another story count one for me. Mo Ran. Though i didn't love children but love teaching helping the economy of our country was one of your target im in. Shen Wei. I'm in. Mo xi All eyes were on Wenkexing. Hey! Dont look like you eating and gonna murder me all. What was the used if I declined if all of you agreed. I'm not a villian here yeah you know. Wenkexing defended himself. Fuck it f**k it. I'm gonna kill them all. Yan wushi swearing upon entering the boardroom. You look like a mess man. Puna ni Chang Geng sa kaibigan. How was the search?. Tell you later. Lukot mukha nitong sagot Fix yourself. Trim your hair para kang inahing manok kakatapos lang mangitlog. Mo ran commented. Fuck who cares. I'm not here for your praises. Make the contract and I will sign it now. After this you can no longer see me again so better hurry while I still have my patience and time to sit. They found something you knew?. Lan zhan asked him. Yap. My hand was itching to strangle their necks. By the way, thank you fpr lending a hand. No worries. Its not free though. While they were waIting for the contract to print. Chang chemg order the food for them. It's a rare opportunity to gather all of them so just a little wine with food will do. Also a celebration and welcoming of the new member of the board. They were talking about random things while eating and waiting. "Want us to help you"?. Chang Geng asked Yan Wushi. I will if i need help just now i need some traces where did they bring A'qiao. f**k those mother fuckers have some guts to messed with me. Yibo tapped Shen Wushi's shoulder. " Just inform me if ever don't hesitate". Thanks man. Friendship is not for knowing each other. Hindi lang basehan sa pagkakaibigan na nagsasama sama kayo everyday. Nag-uusap at may bonding. Meron din na kahit di kayo nag-sasama walang pag-uusap walang bonding pero kapag nagkikita. Nagkakaintindihan kayo nagtutulungan. That's the real meaning of friendship. Aanhin mo naman ang mga kaibigan na palagi mong kasama kung may saksakan naman sa likod. Their friendship is not perfect though, kahit palagi silang nagmumurahan at parang nag-aaway kapag nagsasalita. Nirerespeto nila ang isa't-isa. Walang inggit at taniman ng sama ng loob iyon ang nagpapatatag ng samahan nilang lahat.
Free reading for new users
Scan code to download app
Facebookexpand_more
  • author-avatar
    Writer
  • chap_listContents
  • likeADD