CHAPTER FOUR:ROOMATES

796 Words
Nagising ako dahil sa ingay Ng dalawang Tao, "ang ganda niya kyaaaahh" girl1 "super, shh Baka magising Yan" girl2 I open my eyes and I see them, yes they're on my room, bumangon ako at tinignan sila, "privacy please" I ask coldly, tila nabigla naman sila and then smile, weird TSS. "hi I'm Crystal Lee and I'm a lightning user" she giggle "sorry bout that, btw I'm Arabella Simson a shadow manipulator" she smile sabay lahad Ng kamay, I look at her hand and her eyes I just nod and "I'm Kathlynna George Sy and I don't have something you call at" they look at each other and confuse written all over their faces "how come you don't have powers? eh Hindi naman nakikita Ng mga mortal ang academy nato, at isa pa Kung wala kangang powers EDI sana chugig ka ngayon" - Arabella, I just shrug "or maybe may power ka pero Di mo pala alam Yun,talino ko. talaga"-Crystal, maybe she's the loudest. I just shrug, tas pumuntang Cr para maligo, pagkatapos Kong maligo I look at my reflection on my mirror, I'm wearing a white and have stripes on side top, and my skirt ay sa tuhod KO Lang then has a stripe of black and white, nag messy bun ako then kinuha ang bag ko, lumabas ako sa room ko and nakita ko sila, wait? are they waiting for me?' "omg you're so ganda talaga, huhu kainggit"-Crystal "Tara na" she smiled at me -arabela "I can't come with you" I said coldly "why?" "hm" sabay Ali's, yes ganon ako kabastos, well I don't need friends, Baka madamay Lang sila at ayokong manguare Yun, just like my old best friend, lumabas ako sa dorm at pumunta sa HM, medyo nakalimutan ko Kung saan Yun Kasi sa sobrang pagod ko, lumilinga linga muna ako before I touch the ground, tas nag form Siya Ng invisible steps Kaya sinundan kk Yun, the viola HM na. I knock three times, "come in" I open it and close the door, I walk at her and sit "aw, hi Miss Kath what do you want?" she smile "my section,I'd" I said blankly mukhang natakot naman Siya, I don't why she's scared of me, I didn't do anything wrong, but I'm still wearing my expression less, "aw here btw welcome to RMA, Rhythm Mythical Academy, where the immortal magical people live" she smiled ear to ear, I just nod and bid my byes to her. Naglalakad ako ngayon sa pasilyo Ng mga bulaklak, side to side and they're bowing me and said. Mahal na prinsesa magandang umaga princessa wah princesses ang ganda mo po Mahal na prinsesa at Kung ano paman, yes I can understand a flowers or animals, I just smile to them and give them my thanks, Fast Forward NASA harap ako ngayon Ng pinto Ng section namin, Sapphire and name Ng section namin, I'm low tier cause they think I don't know my magic or I don't care about them, this school have Low tier for low class, mid tier for controlling but not as good as high tier, high tier is she/he can do things can break barrier or scratch, And they have he royal tier, for those royals section, they are the strongest here in academy, but I don't care about them so I was about to open the door when I sense a fire blast ,papunta sa direksyon TSS pumasok nako kasabay Ng pag sabog sa Kung saan ang pwesto ko, i look at my classmates whom looking at me instensly, "are you the transferry?" our adviser ask, she's has the sophisticated aura and young, beautiful I can sense that she have the power of nustiligity, a nustiligity can sense danger,future and has a violet color when it realese , I just nod. "kindly introduce your name please" she said smiling, may mga sarit saring bulungan akong naririnig. is she like the goddess, why is she here in low tier? she's one of us? yey there's a beautiful here in our section. wao sexy pare aken Yan, hanap ka sayo bro nakakatomboy naman boang kaba? etc, tumikhim ako para makuha ang atensyon nila, at nag wagi namn ako. "Kathlynna" tipid Kong Sabi, "Yun Lang ba? or do you have any powers?" my teacher ask umiiling ako, "okay well have a seat" I just nod at pumunta sa likod na may bintana, I look outside and can't help but to mesmerized the beauty of this academy, no my academy. I smirk, my first day ain't bad. sabay harap at kunware nakikinig. may kumalabit sakin sa harap ko, she's cute. "hiiii I'm Althea Sims my power is plan manipulator" she giggle, "Kathlynna" I just said sabay baling sa labas Ng bintana wearing my playful smirk. @jsheiaberry
Free reading for new users
Scan code to download app
Facebookexpand_more
  • author-avatar
    Writer
  • chap_listContents
  • likeADD