Chapter 16

2163 Words
I'm doing my work here at our house. I'm alone. I don't know where Hannah is. Ay, baka magkasama sila ni Blessie. Buti pa sila. Sana all magkasama. I miss my Rayni. We didn't meet for what? 3 days? We were busy with our own businesses and things. Nag-uusap naman kami, but it's still different when I'm with her. 'Yung... pwede mo siyang hawakan at halikan. Hay... She's probably at home. I want to see her just for a few minutes. Hindi naman kasi siya nagre-reply, kanina pa. Kaya puntahan ko na lang, I also want to surprise her. I march to my closet and contemplate what I'll wear. Obviously, a pair of jeans. I don't want to wear shorts even if I'm just going to the other side of the building. But I want to wear a white crop top. My hand snatched a black cap and a brown button-down jacket. I texted Hannah that I would be out of the house for a moment. Isn't there a shortcut? Their building is a bit far from ours. Nasa bahay na kaya siya? Siguro naman 'no. 19:17 na, I came home earlier than my usual. Mas feel ko ngayon magwork sa bahay instead of my office. Mas peaceful kasi wala 'yung executive assistant s***h secretary kong loudmouth. Building B... 9th floor. Their lift is faster than ours, maybe not many people live here. Lipat kaya ako dito? When I got out of the elevator, I immediately searched for the key card. Rayni gave me their door password and the card. Wala lang share ko lang, that was a sweet gesture for me. Looks like there's no one here. But I can sense that there is, "Hello? Rayni? Tita?" Tita should be here by this time. Hmm... I proceed to the kitchen, "Bless?" They're not here? Seriously? I walk to Rayni's room, her door's ajar and the light is on, so pumasok ako, "Rayni?" She's standing and looking out the window, wearing one-piece lingerie, which looks like swimwear but she has a ribbon on her waist. Ang hot! But something's off. "Blaine! What are you doing here?" Her voice and face were shocked. I guess she didn't expect me here. Is that what you should ask your girlfriend? I approach her, which causes her to freeze, "I just want to see you. Is that illegal?" I saw her swallow a lump in her throat. Then someone came out of the bathroom. "Who are you talki—" "Remi?!" f**k she's naked, nude, bare, undressed, she's f*****g exposed! What bullshit is this?! "Blaine!" Her reaction was the same as Rayni's. So may milagrong nangyari? Putangina. "Babe, it's not what it looks—" I didn't let her finish what she was going to say and I immediately slapped her. "Is this the reason why you're not replying to any of my texts? f**k, Rayni. She's my best friend!" "Blaine, it's nothing. We were just—" Remi stand next to Rayni. I face her, "Can you shut up?! Close acquaintance your ass. This. is. nothing?" I pointed to their bodies, "If this is nothing you should call me! 'Hey, Blaine. I'm home' but nothing! You told me nothing! How long have you been fooling me?" I stared at them keenly as they kept their mouths shut, "Or I'm the side chick?" I can't control my tears anymore and let them fall. This is what I get for expecting too much. For letting a playgirl play with me. For offering myself just like that, without giving her any challenges. f**k, this is my fault. "Blaine." "Don't. f*****g. say. my. name with your nasty mouth." I pushed her hard, "Did I do something wrong to you? All I did was to be your friend. I didn't even think badly of you. I didn't say anything awful to you. I didn't do anything wrong! But why did you..." "I'm sorry." Remi lowered her head and fidgeted her fingers above her stomach. I scoff and lick my lips, "Enjoy yourselves." I turned my back on them, leaving the room with a million stabs in my heart. ***** "What the f**k?!" "Hey, what's wrong?" She pats my back, I guess I woke her up when I suddenly yawped and sat from lying down. I buried my face in my hands, "Nothing, I'm fine." "Nightmare?" The way she strokes my back makes me calm. "I saw you and... Remi. She... was... naked." She kissed my temple and held my hands. "It's just a dream, babe." "It looked so real." "Listen to me." She lifted my face up and locked my eyes with her. "I know we just started dating two days ago, but you're the only one that made me feel so loved and safe. I can't stop thinking about you. Your smile, your laugh, your eyes. Everything. You're the one that caught my eye. I miss your body against me. I miss you when you're not around..." "You mean, hug? Cuddle? Embrace?" I giggle at how she used the word 'hug' "Yes." She replied shyly. "Okay." I lean on her hand and smile feebly. "I'll get you some water." "I'm go—" Before I could finish what I was going to say, she'd already run towards the door. Leaving me in her cold and lonely room. So I decided to go after her. I found her standing in front of the fridge, ruminating on what to get. So I wrap my arms around her waist and kiss her neck. "I'm sorry I woke you up." She turned and faced me, "I'm fine, don't worry about me. Do you want to eat anything?" "I'm not hungry." "Wait here." Aba't ako'y iniwan na naman. Namimihasa na 'yun ah. I sat on the stool while waiting for her. Hmm, I decided to wander my eyes all over her kitchen and it looks steep, the designs and those lights are remarkably placed. Does she have alcohol here? Obviously, Blaine. "You can look... everything on that," She handed me her phone at kinuha ko naman, a little confused, "My passcode is just four digits. 1809." "And...? You want me to... look through your phone?" "Yes. If you're suspicious about anything, you can open it." She stands across from me and leans her chin on her hand. Is... she... She's serious?! I unlock her phone while reciting her password, "1.. 8.. 0.. 9. Messages?" "Go ahead." She smile for a second tapos bigla siyang napatayo, "Hold on." I raise my eyebrow, "Did you change your mind?" "You don't know what 1809 is?" "Uhhh, no?" "What?! I guess I'm the only one who's serious about this." She crossed her arms. Ano bang meron at mukha siyang... annoyed? I look at the date today on her phone. "Are you serious? I've never been this upset in my whole life." She walked toward the countertop and leaned against it. September 20 today and 18 were two days ago. Oh s**t, "I'm sorry." "That doesn't change anything." I approach her and lean my whole body against her. But wrong move! I can feel her n*****s on me. Since we're both wearing lingerie. "I'm sorry, I don't usually look at the calendar." She looks away, "It's... fine." And she swallowed hard. Bakit may paglunok, 'te? "I'm sorry." I frame her cheeks and pull her down to kiss her lips, "I'll set a reminder from now on, hm?" Rayni wraps her left arm around my waist and her right hand on my neck. She kisses me, pushing her tongue inside of mine, fiercely, full of desires and longings, so I kiss her back with more fervency. Never want to back out since I waited for her for a decade. I wrap my arms around her neck and pull her closer. I waited for you, Rayni. Finally, you're mine now. She slides her hand inside my undies and squeezes my butt cheek. I whimper between our kisses and she kisses me even harder. Fuck, I never imagined that her mouth was this talented. But, it feels sooo good. Even though it's a torrid tongue kiss, I can still feel her gentleness in her warm hands, the way she brushes my body is making me melt. The way she kisses, bites, licks, sucks. It's like she just kissed someone again for a long time. She seemed hungry and thirsty. Fuck, I'm dripping wet! Rayni's hands are both around my waist, her left hand lifts my thigh onto her side while her right hand slips on my butt to my wet p***y. I was shocked for a short while but kiss her hard afterwards. Shit, I can't take this anymore. I want her. But ugh! Not yet. Both of us finally break the kiss and pant hard. But her finger is still on my p***y. "f*****g wet." She runs her finger through my slit, so I grab her shoulder for support. After battling to let out any sound for three minutes straight but, "Ahhh..." My head gave in as a breathy moan escaped my mouth, leaning my head on her shoulder. She gives me so much pleasure! Fuckingshit. Rayni takes her finger out of my undies and sucks it, "Mmm. Sweeeeet." I suddenly feel scared, gosh. And I feel embarrassed, therefore I hide my flushed face in her arm. She lifts me up on the countertop and stands between my thighs. s**t, round 2? "You're tight, babe and I can feel that you're still resisting." "I want you but—" She didn't let me finish speaking and starts kissing me again but this time it's slow and gentle. I can feel that she... loves me. This woman really knows how to make a woman crave for more. I love this kind of kiss. Her soft lips are so addictive. After the kiss, she stares at me keenly while brushing my cheek with her thumb. "Tell me when you're ready." She kissed my forehead. "I will. Thank you." "Come on. You can check my phone." I was about to get off the countertop when she glances at me. "Stay there. I'll get it." She immediately grabs her phone and hands it to me. She stands sideways between my thighs, hugging my waist, while I put my arm on her shoulder. Amoy Johnson's baby powder. "Okay. I want to see your photos." I click it without waiting for her response, "What? You don't have that many? And no lock albums? Phone pa ba 'to? Ni wala man lang kakaiba." I actually saw her android one, wala din siyang mga apps or photos doon. She chuckles, "Can I look through your phone? Your personal one. Sana." What?! No, I'm not ready to tell her. "Sure." I forced a smile para hindi halatang kabado tayo. "Who is this adorable and sweet couple?" I'm pushing Rayni away from me but she doesn't even budge. This. is. embarrassing. "Huli pero hindi kulong." Bless laugh in an annoying way, "Kalma lang, 'wag mo namang itulak." "I'll..." I fake a yawn, "Sleep some more." Rayni grabs both my waist and safely bring me down. Kaya ko namang bumaba, may paganito pa talaga ang ferson. "Wait for me. I'll be there in a minute." She whispered. "See you later. Uh... Bless, una na ako ha." I speed walk as fast as I could. I instantly close the door to her room and sit on the edge of the bed. Her phone is quite peaceful for a famous and creative business person. Hmm, let's see where should I browse....messages? Contacts kaya muna? I scroll it hastily, then I stopped at M? Wow. Her contacts are impressive. This is the CEO's contact. I'm sure of it, "Let's see what my name is." Considering that there are a lot of names, I dialed my number. "Miss me? Who are you calling?" "My phone," I answered dryly and my eyes were still on the phone. "What? Wait!" She suddenly ran towards me, trying to snatch her phone. "Too late!" I ran to the other side of the bed laughing my lungs out. "Wait, what's this? "Babe??" I hold my chest, "Aww. Sweet." My phone rings on the nightstand near where Rayni is. Oh, f**k. I forgot! I throw her phone on the bed and run to where my phone is. "Too late!" She said laughing and lifting my phone up. She even tiptoed. "Unfair! Your arms are so long!" I tried grabbing her arm but she's too strong. Should I use my strength? 'Wag baka masaktan, wawa naman. "I'm 183 cm." "I'm 176 for your information!" I punch her arm, nakakainis kasi 'yung tawa niya akala mo napakatangkad. She lifts her gaze up to my phone, "Wait, what?" "No! Don't look!" I tried covering her eyes but she quickly avoided me and rushed to the other side. "?Forever Crush?" She slowly read her name on my phone screen, "I'm your forever crush?!"
Free reading for new users
Scan code to download app
Facebookexpand_more
  • author-avatar
    Writer
  • chap_listContents
  • likeADD